Menu

Water Soluble Chitosan

Water Soluble Chitosan  is transformed from chitosan through carboxylation, freely soluble in water and the character is stable. It has excellent moisture absorption, moisture retention, opsonization, bacteria inhibition, etc.

Applicable to various cosmetics, such as emollient cream, shower gel, cleaning cream, mousse, advanced ointment frost, emulsion and colloid cosmetics, etc.
Also applicable to moisturizing and antistaling agent for food, fruits and vegetables, flocculant for sewage treatment, drug sustained release agent, nontoxic adhesive, auxiliaries for dyeing& printing and paper making, etc
 

What is the differents between fungal source and sea source chitosan?

1.  Fungal source is totally non-animal products.
2.  Fungal source solve the problem of the sea food may cause allergy problem.
3. Fungal chitosan is also a good chioce for vegetarian.

 

Application

Our Advantages

10 Years + Experience

Powerful R&D 

Expert & Doctor Advise 

Factory Price Only 

Customized Viscosities etc...

High& Middle & Low MW 

Sea Source & Fungal Source 

Fast Response 

7-Day-Delivery

Sample Test  

Get Free Sample

Email :  sales@be-bettertech.com

Telephone : 008613522370429

Skype: Pennyfengnew 

      

Address : F2 BLDG 16 VPark, Yizhuang ED-Zone, Daxing DIST, Beijing of China.

We guranctee 24-hour response.

 

Exhibitions

Client comments

Our Clients


Get Free Sample Now